EURO 2016 MATCH FIXTURES: June 10 – July 10 2016


Group stage

Friday, June 10
France vs. Romania — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Saturday, June 11
Albania vs. Switzerland — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Wales vs. Slovakia — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
England vs. Russia — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 12
Turkey vs. Croatia — Paris (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Poland vs. Northern Ireland — Nice (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Ukraine — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Monday, June 13
Spain vs. Czech Rep — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Rep of Ireland vs. Sweden — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Belgium vs. Italy — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Tuesday, June 14
Austria vs. Hungary — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Iceland — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Wednesday, June 15
Russia vs. Slovakia — Lille (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Switzerland — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
France vs. Albania — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Thursday, June 16
England vs. Wales — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Poland — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Friday, June 17
Italy vs. Sweden — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Croatia — Saint-Etienne (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Spain vs. Turkey — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Saturday, June 18
Belgium vs. Rep of Ireland — Bordeaux (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Hungary — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Austria — Paris (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 19
Switzerland vs. France — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Albania — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Monday, June 20
Slovakia vs. England — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Russia vs. Wales — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Tuesday, June 21
Northern Ireland vs. Germany — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Poland — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Croatia vs. Spain — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Turkey — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Wednesday, June 22
Hungary vs. Portugal — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Austria — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Italy vs. Rep of Ireland — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Sweden vs. Belgium — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25
RA vs. RC — Saint-Etienne (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WB vs. 3A/C/D — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WD vs. 3B/E/F — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 26
WA vs. 3C/D/E — Lyon (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WC vs. 3A/B/F — Lille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WF vs. RE — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Monday, June 27
WE vs. RD — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
RB vs. RF — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 30
W37 vs. W39 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Friday, July 1
W38 vs. W42 — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Saturday, July 2
W41 vs. W43 — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Sunday, July 3
W40 vs. W44 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Semifinals

Wednesday, July 6
W45 vs. W46 — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Thursday, July 7
W47 vs. W48 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Final

Sunday, July 10
W49 vs. W50 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

SOURCE: ESPN

Share this:

Facebook Comments
Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security Check *